2009 Spring Schedule

(For press information about the game click on the opponent name)
**you need to have Acrobat Reader installed in your computer;  if you do not have it, download it for free at:
Get Acrobat Reader

Printable Schedule(*.PDF)

 

DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME RESULT  
Friday January 30 Darton Home 1:00    
Saturday January 31 St. Petersburg (DH) Away TBA    
   
Sunday February 1 St. Petersburg Away TBA    
             
    Rahal-Miller JUCO National Classic        
Friday February 6 Walters State Home 10:00    
Friday February 6 San Jacinto Home 12:30    
Saturday February 7 College of Southern Nevada Home 3:00    
Sunday February 8 St. Petersburg Home 12:30    
             
    Coyote Shootout - Henderson, NV        
Friday February 13 Fullerton (CA) Away 11:00    
Friday February 13 College of Southern Nevada Away 2:30    
Saturday February 14 San Jacinto Away 2:00    
Sunday February 15 College of Southern Idaho Away 11:00    
             
Wednesday February 18 Darton Away 3:00    
             
    Fibercare Classic        
             
             
             
             
             
Friday February 27 Grand Rapids Home 3:00    
Saturday February 28 St. John's River Home 12:00    
Saturday February 28 Grand Rapids Home 6:00    
Sunday March 1 Grand Rapids Home 12:00    
Tuesday March 3 Wallace-Dothan Home 5:00    
Friday March 6 Texarkana Away TBA    
Saturday March 7 Texarkana Away TBA    
Monday March 9 Hibbing CC Home TBA    
Friday March 13 *Pensacola Away 5:00    
Saturday March 14 *Tallahassee Home 1:00    
Wednesday March 18 *Northwest Florida State Away 5:00    
Friday March 20 *Gulf Coast Home 5:00    
Saturday March 21 *Pensacola Home 1:00    
Tuesday March 24 *Tallahassee Away 4:00    
Friday March 27 *Northwest Florida State Home 4:00    
Saturday March 28 *Gulf Coast Away 1:00    
Tuesday March 31 *Pensacola Away 5:00    
Wednesday April 1 *Tallahassee Home 5:00    
Saturday April 4 *Northwest Florida State Away 1:00    
Tuesday April 7 *Gulf Coast Home 5:00    
Wednesday April 8 *Pensacola Home 5:00    
Friday April 10 *Tallahassee Away 4:00    
Tuesday April 14 *Northwest Florida State Home 5:00    
Wednesday April 15 *Gulf Coast Away 5:00    
Friday April 17 *Pensacola Away 5:00    
Saturday April 18 *Tallahassee Home 1:00    
Wednesday April 22 *Northwest Florida State Away 5:00    
Friday April 24 *Gulf Coast Home 4:00    
Tuesday April 28 Middle Georgia Away TBA    
Wednesday April 29 Middle Georgia Away TBA    
             

*PANHANDLE CONFERENCE

*ALL TIMES ARE CST