2010 Spring Schedule

(For press information about the game click on the opponent name)
**you need to have Acrobat Reader installed in your computer;  if you do not have it, download it for free at:
Get Acrobat Reader

Printable Schedule(*.PDF)

 

DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE TIME RESULT  
Fri-Sun. January 29-31 Gulf Coast Tournament Away TBA    
  January 29 Young Harris        
  January 30-31 TBA        
    Fibercare JUCO National Classic        
Friday February 5 Walters State Home 11:00    
Saturday February 6 Middle Georgia Home 4:00    
Saturday February 6 St. Petersburg Home 7:00    
Sunday February 7 St. Petersburg Home 12:00    
Thursday February 11 St. John's River Home 5:00    
Friday February 12 Darton Away TBA    
Friday February 12 Wallace-Dothan Away TBA    
Saturday February 13 Wallace-Dothan Home 11:00    
Saturday February 13 Darton Home 5:00    
Tuesday February 16 Shelton State Home 3:00    
Thurs.-Sat. February 18-20 Southern Nevada Classic        
  February 18 College of Southern Nevada Away 5:00    
  February 19 College of Southern Nevada Away 3:00    
  February 20 Cypress (CA) Away 12:00    
  February 20 College of Southern Nevada Away 3:00    
Tuesday February 23 Darton Away 3:00    
Friday February 26 Grand Rapids Home 12:00    
Saturday February 27 Middle Georgia Home 11:00    
Saturday February 27 St. Petersburg Home 5:00    
Sunday February 28 St. Petersburg Home 12:00    
Tuesday March 2 Grand Rapids (DH) Home 3:00    
Friday March 5 Gordon Home 5:00    
Saturday March 6 Gordon (DH) Home 12:00    
Monday March 8 *Pensacola Away 5:00    
Wednesday March 10 *Pensacola Home 5:00    
Friday March 12 *Pensacola Away 2:00    
Saturday March 13 *Tallahassee Home 1:00    
Monday March 15 *Tallahassee Away 4:00    
Wednesday March 17 *Tallahassee Home 5:00    
Friday March 19 *Gulf Coast Away 5:00    
Saturday March 20 *Gulf Coast Home 1:00    
Monday March 22 *Gulf Coast Away 5:00    
Thursday March 25 Lurleen B. Wallace Home 3:00    
Monday March 29 *Northwest Florida State Home 5:00    
Wednesday March 31 *Northwest Florida State Away 5:00    
Friday April 2 *Northwest Florida State Home 4:00    
Saturday April 3 *Pensacola Home 1:00    
Monday April 5 *Pensacola Away 5:00    
Wednesday April 7 *Pensacola Home 5:00    
Friday April 9 *Tallahassee Away 4:00    
Saturday April 10 *Tallahassee Home 1:00    
Monday April 12 *Tallahassee Away 4:00    
Wednesday April 14 *Gulf Coast Home 5:00    
Friday April 16 *Gulf Coast Away 5:00    
Saturday April 17 *Gulf Coast Home 1:00    
Tuesday April 20 Lurleen B. Wallace Away 3:00    
Wednesday April 21 Middle Georgia Away 4:00    
Saturday April 24 *Northwest Florida State Away 1:00    
Monday April 26 *Northwest Florida State Home 5:00    
Wednesday April 28 *Northwest Florida State Away 5:00    
Sunday May 2 Lurleen B. Wallace (DH) Home 1:00    
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

*PANHANDLE CONFERENCE

*ALL TIMES ARE CST