Mathematics Olympiad Winners - 2013

Individual Awards

Algebra I

1

Holmes County High Jennifer Holland

2

Holmes County High Lucy Jiang

3

Chipley High Taylor Munroe

4

Blountstown High Trent Woodman

and

Marianna High Mali Nichols-Byll

and

Holmes County High Chandra Cooper

5

Blountstown High Colby Tanner

and

Altha Public School Johnny Aaron

6

Chipley High Nathan Glover

7

Altha Public School Cody Mercer

8

Blountstown High Will McClellan
9 Graceville High Dylan Watkins
and Poplar Springs High Brooke McIntosh
10 Sneads High Crystal Hernandez
Geometry

1

Marianna High Lea Marlowe

2

Chipley High Whitney Pettis

3

Chipley High Jesse Deese

4

Blountstown High Heather Yoder

and

Marianna High Alexis Pueschel

5

Marianna High Binny Gocool

6

Sneads High Logan McCord

7

Vernon High Joseph Smith

and

Holmes County High Paxton Jensen

8

Ponce de Leon High Tyler Smith

9

Graceville High Brady Powell

10

Poplar Springs High Levi Collins
Algebra II

1

Blountstown High                   

Donavan Ebersole

2

Blountstown High

Jalissia Ruiz

3

Holmes County High

Chase Forehand

4

Marianna High

Jared Standiford

5

Holmes County High

Brandon Jenkins

6

Marianna High

Darby Sweeney

and

Sneads High Brianna McCaffrey

and

Graceville High

David Horton
7 Sneads High Cole Hamilton

8

Chipley High

Carley Mead
and Ponce de Leon High Crete Zorn
9 Holmes County High Moneeba Anees
10 Altha Public School Porter Smith
Trigonometry

1

Chipley High Cary Laird

2

Chipley High Olivia Saunders

3

Sneads High Ryne Danford

4

Chipley High Colby Wiggins

and

Blountstown High Brandon Purvis

and

Blountstown High Casey Johnson

5

Holmes County High Mariah Bashnick

6

Chipley High Tyler Daniels

7

Sneads High Taylor Reed

8

Poplar Springs High Courtney Duffell
9 Altha Public School Christina Watson
10 Ponce de Leon High Stephanie Moore
Calculus

1

Chipley High Zackary Butler

2

Graceville High Han Tran

3

Marianna High Ben Whiddon

4

Chipley High Julia Veit

5

Holmes County High Shelby Clark

6

Holmes County High Zach Cooley
7 Holmes County High Dustin Janas
8 Holmes County High Adam Faulkner
9 Graceville High Hunter Potts
10 Holmes County High Grant Harris