Mathematics Olympiad Winners - 2005

Team Awards:

First place

Blountstown High School 

- Nic Stolzfus, Nick Myers, Lauren Wood- 

Second place

Sneads High School 

- David Williams, Briana Toole, Mary Perkins- 

 

Ciphering Team Awards:

Algebra II

First place

Marianna High School 

- Katie Adams, Stephanie Hamm, Steven Young - 

Second place

Holmes County High School 

- Ciara Jackson, Adam Hahn, Lisa Camp- 

Geometry 

First place

Altha Public School 

- Brad Wells, Ryan Wells, Matt Maxwell - 

Second place

Blountstown High School 

- Lauren Wood, Tabinda Syed, Nie Tomlinson- 

Algebra I

First place

Sneads High School  

- David Williams, Cody Pickens, Iris Walden-

Second place

Altha Public School

- Josh McIntosh, Samantha Dehn, Meagan Wiltse- 

 

 

Individual Awards:

Algebra I

1st place Sneads High School David Williams
2nd place

Chipley High School

William Davis

3rd place

Blountstown High School

Nic Stolzfus

4th place Marianna High School Grace Gouchenaur
5th place Holmes County High School

Altha High School

Ashlee Eaton

Samantha Dehn

6th place Altha High School Joshua McIntosh
7th place Blountstown High School Melissa Howland
8th place Marianna High School Paul Smith
9th place Holmes County High School Crystal Kneller
10th place

Bethlehem High School

Marianna High School

Megan Dady

John Parrish

Algebra II

1st place Graceville High School J. D. Byrd
2nd place Holmes County High School Adam Hahn
3rd place Holmes County High School  Ciara Jackson
4th place Blountstown High School

Holmes County High School

Sneads High School

Nick Myers

Lisa Camp

Briana Toole

5th place Altha High School Jennifer Dehn
6th place Altha High School Kaitlyn Penney
7th place Altha High School

Cottondale High School

Angela Byler

Jantzen Whitehead

8th place Blountstown High School Ashley Gingerich
9th place Graceville High School Keith Watford
10th place Chipley High School

Chipley High School

Marianna High School

Janna Barfield

Analissa Yohn

Katie Adams

Geometry

1st place

Blountstown High school

Lauren Wood
2nd place Altha High School Brad Wells
3rd place Altha High School Ryan Wells
4th place Sneads  High School Mary Perkins
5th place Graceville High School Lauren Payne
6th place

Altha High School

Sneads High School

Matt Maxwell

Jordan Coley

7th place

Bethlehem High School

Vernon High School

Graceville High School

Johnny Randall

Paxton Poppell

Kara Jumper

8th place Cottondale High School Aaron White
9th place

Holmes County High School

Holmes County High School

Brittany Taylor

Jamie Duplesis

10th place

Graceville High School

Marianna High School

Lindsey Tate

A. J. Williams

Trigonometry

1st place Holmes County High School Chuck Bryant
2nd place Holmes County High School Jared Moseley
3rd place Holmes County High School Ray Jenkins
4th place Holmes County High School Trey Paul
5th place Altha High School Jordan Waldorff
6th place Altha High School Lacy Adkins
7th place Chipley High School Joel Goodson
8th place

Altha High School

Holmes County High School

Holly Byler

Kentral Ector

9th place

Vernon High School

Blountstown High School

Joshua Hagan

Clint Capps

10th place

Altha High School

Sneads High School

Alicia McClellan

Amy Bell

Calculus

1st place Sneads High School Randy Perkins
2nd place Sneads High School T.J Walker
3rd place Holmes County High School Monica Huff
4th place Sneads High School Lauren Ashley
5th place Chipley High School Collin Forehand
6th place Sneads High School Andrea Rodgers
7th place Holmes County High School Rachel Edwards
8th place Marianna High School John Martin
9th place Chipley High School Casey Waymire
10th place Marianna High School Danielle Myrick