Mathematics Olympiad Winners - 1991

Team Awards:

First place

Graceville High School 

- Rod Adams, Ben Armstrong, Kelly Bruner -

Second place

Altha High School

- Chris Hardy, Jaycee Waldorff, Leanna Williams -

Holmes County High School

- Liz Chase, Lennon Land, Wassim Sabeh -

Marianna High School

- Trever Brooks, Susan Paramore, Jeff Peacock -

Ciphering Team Awards:

Algebra I

First place

Vernon High School

Second place

Chipley High School 

Algebra II

First place

Graceville High School 

Second place

Chipley High School

Geometry 

First place

Graceville High School 

Second place

Chipley High School

Holmes County High School

 

Individual Awards:

Algebra I

1st place Graceville High School Travis Walker
2nd place

Graceville High School

Rod Adams

3rd place

Chipley High School

Jonathan McKeown

4th place Vernon High School Heather Patterson
5th place Liberty County High School John Duggar
6th place Holmes County High School Liz Chase
7th place Altha High School Chris Hardy
8th place Marianna High School Darren Hicks
9th place Grand Ridge High School Theresa Bailey
10th place Bethlehem High School Marsha Harrison

Algebra II

1st place Marianna High School Trevor Brools
2nd place

Graceville High School

Ben Armstrong
3rd place Altha High School Leanna Williams
4th place Holmes County High School Rachel Saunders
5th place Holmes County High School Lennon Land
6th place

Graceville High School

Jennifer Fowler
7th place

Chipley High School

Kyla Justice
8th place

Sneads High School

Chipley High School

Jamie Melzer

Gabriel Berry

9th place Malone High School

Chipley High School

Cottondale High School

Marianna High School
Clark Hasty

Heather Holley

Anna Fowler

Amie Myers

10th place

Graceville High School

Grand Ridge High School

Ponce De Leon High School

Ponce De Leon High School

Marsha Holman

Melissa Sumner

Stephen Stowe

Kathy Casey

Geometry

1st place Holmes County High School Allyson Robinson
 2nd place

Graceville High School

Kelly Bruner
3rd place Vernon High School Marcia Carrol
4th place Liberty County High School Derek Barton
5th place

Graceville High School

Joli Campbell
6th place Altha High School Carla McCroan
7th place Marianna High School Shannon Tipton
8th place

Cottondale High School

Holmes County High School
Robert Murray

Wassim Sabeh

9th place Marianna High School

Graceville High School

Jeff Peacock

Katrina Snell

10th place

Chipley High School

Chipley High School

Marianna High School

Blountstown High School

Blountstown High School

Bethlehem High School

Altha High School
Amer Dastjir

Donnie Tew

Ross Hundley

Clair Summers

Mary Corbin

Micki Clemmons

Jaycee Waldorff

Trigonometry

1st place Holmes County High School Leon Wink
2nd place Holmes County High School Karl Dittus
3rd place Marianna High School Trevor Brooks
4th place Holmes County High School Davis Williams
5th place Holmes County High School Farhana Yunus
6th place Marianna High School Jeffrey Paramore
7th place Marianna High School Michael Gable
8th place

Graceville High School

Mattew Dolliver
9th place

Graceville High School

Marcy Wyckoff
10th place

Cottondale High School

Brandi Corbin

Calculus

1st place Holmes County High School Don Monk
2nd place Vernon High School Nick Kolmetz
3rd place

Graceville High School

Jody Farris
4th place Vernon High School Kyle Chesnut
5th place Holmes County High School Gus Sabeh
6th place

Chipley High School

Scott Cadwell
7th place

Chipley High School

Stacy Pittman
8th place

Chipley High School

Jenney Rabon
9th place

Chipley High School

Katrina Tew
10th place Marianna High School Jeff Paramore