Mathematics Olympiad Winners - 1995

Team Awards:

First place

Chipley High School

- Lori Morris, Grady Powell, Amanda Sapp -

 Second place

Marianna High

- Stephanie Gibson, Phillip Rose, Lamar Wilson -

Ciphering Team Awards:

Algebra I

First place

Holmes County High School

- James Bishop, Holly Bishop, Joy Humphries -

Second place

Vernon High School 

- Will Smith, Molly Carter - 

Algebra II

First place

Holmes County High School 

- Kristy Pisani, Sarah Swindle, Leigh Taylor -

Second place

Chipley High School

- Katrina Duncan, Lori Morris, Lenny Dedinas - 

Geometry 

First place

Marianna High School

- Stephanie Gibson, Chris Baker, Julie Cavin - 

Second place

Altha High School

- Bryan Mathis, Janice Grantham, StephenTatum - 

 

Individual Awards:

Algebra I

1st place Chipley High School Caleb Carswell
2nd place

Chipley High School

Joshua McGowen

3rd place

Marianna High School

Philip Rosen

4th place Chipley High School Grady Powell
5th place Holmes County High School James Bishop
6th place Holmes County High School Holly Bishop
7th place Vernon High School

Bethlehem High School

Bethlehem High School

Will Smith

Kyle Pope

Kerri Schofield

8th place Graceville High School James Toole
9th place Liberty County High School

Blountstown High School

Mikey Sewell

Crista Capps

10th place Sneads High School

Altha High School

Brigette Barefoot

Philip Harnage

Algebra II

1st place Chipley High School Lori Morris
2nd place Graceville High School April Douglas
3rd place Blountstown High School Angie McClellan
4th place Marianna High School Sarah Morgan
5th place Holmes County High School Donal Marsh
6th place Bethlehem High School Michelle Williamson
7th place Vernon High School Joan Miller
8th place Sneads High School

Graceville High School

Jerod Etheridge

Thomas Heisler

9th place Poplar Springs High School

Altha High School

Kimberly Watson

Anthony O'Bryan

10th place Marianna High School Lamar Wilson

Geometry

1st place

Chipley High School

Amanda Jane Sapp
 2nd place Marianna High School Stephanie Gibson
3rd place Altha High School Bryan Mathis
4th place Cottondale High School

Holmes County High School

Mindy Daniels

John Howell

5th place Sneads High School

Marianna High School

Anna Green

Chris Baker

6th place Vernon High School

Vernon High School

Jeff Riley

James Odom

7th place Cottondale High School Josh Kusnierz
8th place

Liberty County High School

Brittney Cardinale
9th place

Chipley High School

Tricia E. Porter
10th place Bethlehem High School

Marianna High School

Jason Lamb

Julie Cavin

Trigonometry

1st place

Chipley High School

Daniel De Francesco
2nd place Holmes County High School Natalie Brook
3rd place Holmes County High School Maryan Yunus
4th place

Chipley High School

Farooque Dastgir
5th place Marianna High School Allen Specht
6th place

Holmes County High School

Miranda Bell
7th place Vernon High School Freddie Kolmetz
8th place Marianna High School Walter Lee Hunt
9th place

Holmes County High School

  Kimberly Kennedy
10th place

Holmes County High School

Marianna High School
Jami McFatter

Sarah Stuart

Calculus

1st place

Chipley High School

 Danielle Defrancesco
2nd place Holmes County High School  Joshes Barn
3rd place Marianna High School  Bina Patel
4th place Marianna High School Allison Crouch
5th place Bethlehem High School  Lorna Harris
6th place

Chipley High School

 Candi Flater
7th place Holmes County High School  Kristy Austin
8th place

Chipley High School

 Farooque Dastgir
9th place Marianna High School  Josh Sims
10th place Marianna High School  Nicole Bronson