Mathematics Olympiad Winners - 2003

President's Award Recipient:

Marianna High School 

Neil Patel

Team Awards:

First place

Altha High School 

Blountstown High School

Second place

Chipley High School

Ciphering Team Awards:

Algebra I

First place

Holmes County High School

- Josh Holten, Jordan Belser, Ciara Jackson -

Second place

Altha High School 

- Brandon Dysard, Justin McCoy, Anna Nichols- 

Algebra II

First place

Altha High School 

- Lori Goodman, Karah Rackley, Pamela Russell -

Second place

Blountstown High School

-Jessica Guilford, Robert MCullen, Chris Eby- 

Geometry 

First place

Blountstown High School

-Clont Capps, Ben Collier, Rebbeca Carder - 

Second place

Holmes County High School

- Ray Jenkins, Chuck Bryant, Alison Steverson - 

 

Individual Awards:

Algebra I

1st place Holmes County High School Anna Nichols
2nd place

Blountstown High School

Nicholas Myers

3rd place

Poplar Springs High School

Joey Bell

4th place Cottondale High School Heather Morris
5th place Altha High School Brandon Dysard
6th place Holmes County High School Jordan Belser
7th place Marianna High School

Holmes County  High School

Altha High School

Chin Arunakul

Ciara Jackson

Justin McCoy

8th place Marianna High School

Chipley High School

Aaron Neal

Julianne Hancock

9th place Holmes County High School

Cottondale High School

Josh Holton

Kim Sloan

10th place Graceville High School Johnathon Register

Algebra II

1st place Altha High School Karah Rackley
2nd place Altha High School Lori Goodman
3rd place Altha High School Pamela Russell
4th place Blountstown High School Jessica Guilford
5th place Graceville High School Mark Jumper
6th place Chipley High School Colin Forehand
7th place Blountstown High School Chris Eby
8th place Marianna High School

Sneads High School

Jake Whealdon

T.J. Walker

9th place Blountstown High School

Liberty County High School

Robert McCullen

Jessica Shiver

10th place Holmes County High School

Sneads High School

Randy Griffin

Lauren Ansley

Geometry

1st place

Blountstown High school

Rebecca Carter
 2nd place Blountstown High School Clint Capps
3rd place Chipley High School Robert Commerford
4th place Holmes County High School Chuck Bryant
5th place Liberty County High School Evan Moore
6th place Altha High School

Altha High School

Holmes County High School

Lacy Adkins

Alisha Perdue

Alison Steverson

7th place Marianna High School

Chipley High School

Chipley High School

Mandy Bontrager

Matthew Booth

Justin Kirkland

8th place Blountstown High School Ben Clollier
9th place Altha High School

Liberty County High School

Jordan Waldorff

Kendell Peddie

10th place

Graceville High School

Seth Gay

Trigonometry

1st place Marianna High School Neil Patel
2nd place Holmes County High School David Hausner
3rd place Holmes County High School Katrina McAlpin
4th place Marianna High School Mandy Hall
5th place Marianna High School Josh Grace
6th place Altha High School Keith Johnson
7th place Marianna High School A.J. Gochenaur
8th place

Holmes County High School

Jessica Wilson
9th place

Holmes County High School

Holmes County High School

Corey Dunn

Rachel Cumlo

10th place Liberty County High School

Liberty County High School

Laura Wahlquist

Kyler Peddie

Calculus

1st place Marianna High School Neil Patel
2nd place Blountstown High School Lydia Johnson
3rd place Marianna High School Terra Pumphrey
4th place Holmes County High School Tyler Goodman
5th place Holmes County High School Amanda Aronhalt
6th place Marianna High School John Brewer
7th place Holmes County High School Chad Faison
8th place Marianna High School A.J. Gochenaur
9th place Bethlehem High School Megan Hobbs
10th place Vernon High School DeJuan Stevens