Final Exam Schedule

Tuesday, April 27

9 a.m.
AMH 2020-T01/R01, BSC 2086-002, CHM 1046-001/801, ECO 2013-T02/R02/502, EDF 1005-001, EGN 1002-001, ENC 1102-004, EVR 1001-T01/R01, HUM 2235-001, MAC 1105-T03/R03, MAT 1033-T02/R02, MUT 2117-001, NUR 2243C-800, PET 1000-001, PSC 1121-001, REA 0019-001, STA 2023-003/803, SYG 1000-T01/R01

12 p.m.
ACG 3351-001, AML 2020-T01/R01, BSC 2010-T01/R01/501, BSC 2011-001/501, ENC 1102-009, GIS 1060-001, PEO 2003-001, SPC 2608-800, SPN 1121-002

3 p.m.
EDG 2316-001, MMC 1000-001, MUT 2247-001, TPP 2220-001

5:30 p.m.
BSC 1005-002, ENC 2210-002/502, MAE 4330-001, REL 2300-800, SCE 4330-001

 

Wednesday, April 28

7:30 a.m.
AMH 2020-M04/W04/504, ENC 1102-001, MAC 1114-001, MAC 1114-801, PSY 2012-M04/W04, SPC 2608-001, STA 2023-M01/W01/501

10:30 a.m.
BSC 1005-M01/W01, BSC 2086-M01/W01, CGS 1060-004, ENC 0022-800, ENC 1101-005, ENC 1102-005, HSC 1100-001, HUM 2235-002/502, MAC 1105-M04/W04, MAC 1311-001/801, MAC 2312-001/501, MAN 4720-001, MUN 1310/2310-001, NUR 1020C-800, PHY 2049C-001/501, PSY 2012-M03/W03, SPT 2521-002, SYG 1010-M01/W01

1:30 p.m.
EDG 4410-M01/W01, LAE 4335-001, MAC 1105-M05/W05, MAC 1114-003/803, MUT 1242-001, THE 1000-801

4:30 p.m.
AML 4121-001, MVS 1116/2126-001, SCE 4310-002

5:30 p.m.  
BSC 2086-M03/W03, CCJ 1020-800, LIT 3930-800, MAC 1105-006

 

Thursday, April 29

7:30 a.m.
AMH 2010-T01/R01, ENC 1102-002, MAC 1105-T01/R01, MAC 1140-001/801, MAT 1033-T01/R01, STA 2023-T02/R02

10:30 a.m.
ACG 2021-001, AMH 2020-T02/R02, ART 1201C/1301C-801, BCN 2598C-001, BSC 2085-002, CGS 1100-001, ECO 2013-T01/R01, EDG 2370-001, ENC 1101-006, EVR 1001-T02/R02, HUM 1020-002, MAT 1033-T03/R03, MUT 1232-001, PEO 2004-001, SPC 2608-003, SPT 2521-001, SYG 1000-T02/R02, THE 2304-001

1:30 p.m.
AMH 2010-T02/R02/502, MAC 1140-002/802, MAP 2302-001, MUS 1010-001, TPP 1700-001

4:30 p.m.
MVK 2121-001

5:30 p.m.  
CJC 1000-800, CTS 1120-001, TAX 3001-001

 

Monday, May 3

9 a.m.
BSC 2085-M01/W01, CGS 1060-001, CHM 2211-001/501, ECO 2023-M01/W01/501, EDF 2085-001, ENC 1101-002, GIS 2041-001, HUM 1020-001, MAC 1105-002/802, MAC 1114-002/802, MGF 1106-001, MUT 1112-001, NUR 1141-800, PSY 2012-M02/W02, SPC 2608-002, SPM 2000-001, SYG 1000-M03/W03

12 p.m.
AML 2010-M01/W01, ARH 1000-001, CHM 1045-001/801, ENC 1102-006, ENC 1102-008, MAC 2313-001, MCB 2010-M01/W01, ORI 2000-800, PEO 1011-001, PHY 1054C-M01/W01/501

3 p.m.
ENC 4333-001

5:30 p.m.  
ACG 3111-001, COP 2800-001, EEX 4265-001, EMS 0110V-001, ENC 1101-008, ETD 1320-001/802, FIN 3400-001, MAE 4310-002, MAT 1033-M05/W05, MCB 2010-M02/W02, SUR 2400-001, TPA 1340-001

NOTES

  1. CLASSES LISTED – No early final examinations will be given.
  2. EXAM LOCATION – Some final exams will be administered through Honorlock at the specified day/time. Consult instructor for any changes. 
  3. CLASSES NOT LISTED – Consult your instructor.
  4. GRADES – Grades are due in the Admissions Office on Tuesday, May 4, by 12:00 p.m. (including “I” grades from spring semester)
  5. MAKE-UP EXAMS – All make-up exams must be approved by the Department Dean.
  6. TERMS B and C Final Exams on the last day of the term.